Aggiornamento SUMMER SCHOOL: il programma!!!!!!!


Di seguito il programma di massima della SUMMER SCHOOL 21-26 GIUGNO 2020: stiamo facendo gli ultimi ritocchi, la maggioranza dei docenti ha già confermato, ma non si escludono slittamenti di orario o piccole modifiche in itinere…di ogni variazione vi terremo informati!!!!!! Ricordate di iscrivervi seguendo le procedure indicate qui https://www.unipi.it/index.php/humanities/item/16577-jewish-cultural-heritage
 
JEWISH CULTURAL HERITAGE: ITALIAN CEMETERIES
PISA – JUNE 21-26, 2020
 
SUNDAY, JUNE 21
– 1.00 PM – 2.00 PM Meet and greet: course and teachers presentation. Informations about the classes and the students’ final report.
– Guided visit to one of most significant places for the history of jewish presence in Pisa.
 
MONDAY, JUNE 22
– 8.30 AM – 10 AM Alessandra Veronese: Jews in Pisa during the Middle Ages
– 10.15 AM – 11.45 AM Serena di Nepi: Jews in Pisa during the Modern Era
– 12.00 AM – 12.45 PM Time for students-teachers Q&A on the morning lessons subjects
Lunch break
– 3.00 PM – 5.00 PM Isacco Maria Pratelli: Funeral rituals and epighaphy over the centuries
– Discussion
 
TUESDAY, JUNE 24
 
– 8.30 AM – 11.45 AM (including a coffee break) David Malkiel: The Jewish community in Pisa
– 12.00 AM – 12.45 PM Time for students-teacher Q&A on the morning lessons subjects
Lunch break
– 3.00 PM- 4.30 PM Elsa Bedini: Working on the epigraphies of the jewish cemetery in Pisa
 
– 4.45 PM – 6.15 PM Antonio Spagnuolo – Sofia Locatelli: The jewish cemeteries of Ferrara and Venezia: cases of study
 
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 24
– 8.30 AM – 12.45 AM Guided visit to the cemetery of Pisa and field work with the experts (Greta Schonhaut, Elsa Bedini and Fabrizio Franceschini)
Lunch break
– 3.00 PM – 4.30 PM Rethinking our morning experience: Q&A and insights in the classroom
 
THURSDAY, JUNE 25
– 8.30 AM – 12.45 AM (including a coffee break) Bernard Dov Cooperman: Leghorn, its community and its cemetery
Lunch break
– 3.00 PM – 6.00 PM Guided visit to the cemetery of Leghorn
 
FRIDAY, JUNE 26
– 9.00 AM – 1.00 PM ROUND TABLE (partecipants: Mauro Perani, Carlotta Ferrara degli Uberti, Andrea Addobbati, Lucia Frattarelli Fisher, Piergiorgio Borbone, Antonella Gioli, David Malkiel)